来源:AINLPer微信公众号(点击了解一下吧)
编辑: ShuYini
校稿: ShuYini
时间: 2020-01-22
最近武汉肺炎形势严峻,请小伙伴们带好口罩,做好防护,大家新年快乐~
今年共收到的有效论文投稿超过 8800 篇,其中 7737 篇论文进入评审环节,最终收录数量为 1591 篇,收录率为 20.6%,虽然今年 AAAI 论文收录率的分母要比去年的 7700 篇多上 1100 余篇,但是整体收录数量比去年的 1150 篇多出不少,因而最终的收录率比去年的 16.2% 高出了四个多百分点。下面是AAAI2020接受的论文列表,欢迎大家Ctrl+F进行搜索。
关注 AINLPer ,回复AAAI2020获取会议全部列表PDF
4746: MOSS: End-‐to-‐End Dialog System Framework with Modular Supervision Weixin Liang (Stanford University)*; Youzhi Tian (University of California, Davis); Chengcai Cheng (Shanghai Xiao-‐i Robot Technology Co. Ltd); Zhou Yu (UC Davis)
4763: Trading Convergence Rate with Computational Budget in High Dimensional Bayesian Optimization Hung Tran-‐The (Deakin University)*; Sunil Gupta (Deakin University, Australia); Santu Rana (Deakin University, Australia); Svetha Venkatesh (Deakin University)
4764: Attention-‐Informed Mixed-‐Language Training for Zero-‐shot Cross-‐lingual Task-‐oriented Dialogue Systems Zihan Liu (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)*; Genta Winata (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology); Zhaojiang Lin (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology); PENG XU (HKUST); Pascale Fung (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
4773: Channel Attention Is All You Need for Video Frame Interpolation Myungsub Choi (Seoul National University); Heewon Kim (Seoul National University); Bohyung Han (Seoul National University); Ning Xu (-‐); Kyoung Mu Lee (Seoul National University)*
4774: Neuron Interaction Based Representation Composition for Neural Machine Translation Jian LI (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)*; Xing Wang (Tencent AI Lab); Baosong Yang (University of Macau); Shuming Shi (Tencent AI Lab); Michael Lyu (The Chinese University of Hong Kong); Zhaopeng Tu (Tencent AI Lab)
4781: Enhancing Nearest Neighbor Based Entropy Estimator for High Dimensional Distributions via Bootstrapping Local Ellipsoid Chien Lu (Tampere University)*; Jaakko Peltonen (Tampere University)
4791: Least General Generalizations in Description Logic: Verification and Existence Jean Jung (University of Bremen)*; Carsten Lutz (University of Bremen); Frank Wolter (University of Liverpool)
4793: Multi-‐Speaker Video Dialog with Frame-‐Level Temporal Localization Qiang Wang (Tianjin University); Pin Jiang (Tianjin University); Zhiyi Guo (Tianjin University); Yahong Han (Tianjin University)*; Zhou Zhao (Zhejiang University)
4794: Bridging the Gap between Pre-‐Training and Fine-‐Tuning for End-‐to-‐End Speech Translation
Chengyi Wang (Nankai University)*; Yu Wu (Microsoft Research); Shujie Liu (Microsoft Research Asia); Zhenglu Yang (Nankai University); Ming Zhou (Microsoft Research)
4799: SGAP-‐Net: Semantic-‐Guided Attentive Prototypes Network for Few-‐Shot Human-‐Object Interaction Recognition Zhong Ji (Tianjin University)*; Xiyao Liu (Tianjin University); Yanwei Pang (Tianjin University); Xuelong Li (Northwestern Polytechnical University, China)
4800: GDFace: Gated Deformation for Multi-‐view Face Image Synthesis Xuemiao Xu (South China University of Technology); Keke Li (South China University of Technology); Cheng Xu (South China University of Technology); Shengfeng He (South China University of Technology)*
4802: D2D-‐LSTM: LSTM-‐based Path Prediction of Content Diffusion Tree in Device-‐to-‐Device Social Networks Heng Zhang (Tianjin University)*; Xiaofei Wang (College of Intelligence and Computing,Tianjin University); Jiawen Chen (Tianjin University); Chenyang Wang (Tianjin University); Jianxin Li (Deakin University)
4804: Graph Convolutional Networks with Markov Random Field Reasoning for Social Spammer Detection Yongji Wu (University of Science and Technology of China)*; Defu Lian (University of Science and Technology of China); Yiheng Xu (Harbin Institute of Technology); Le Wu (Hefei University of Technology); Enhong Chen (University of Science and Technology of China)
4814: Deep Reinforcement Learning for General Game Playing Adrian Goldwaser (University of New South Wales)*; Michael Thielscher (University of New South Wales)
4815: Hiding in Multilayer Networks Marcin Waniek (New York University Abu Dhabi)*; Tomasz Michalak (University of Warsaw); Talal Rahwan (New York University Abu Dhabi)
4824: FPETS : Fully Parallel End-‐to-‐End Text-‐to-‐Speech System Wenxuan Wang (Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen)*; zhiba su (Turing Robot); Dabiao Ma (Turing Robot); Yuhao Lu (Turing Robot Co.,Ltd.)
4835: Deep Time-‐Stream Framework for Click-‐Through Rate Prediction by Tracking Interest Evolution Shu-‐ting Shi (Nanjing University); Wenhao Zheng (Nanjing University); Jun Tang (Alibaba Group); Qing-‐Guo Chen (Alibaba); Yao Hu (Alibaba Youku Cognitive and Intelligent Lab); Jianke Zhu (Zhejiang University); Ming Li (Nanjing University)*
4837: Fatigue-‐aware Bandits for Dependent Click Models Junyu Cao (University of California, Berkeley)*; Wei Sun (IBM Research); Zuo-‐Jun Shen (University of California, Berkeley); Markus Ettl (IBM Research)
4849: Multi-‐View Spectral Clustering with Optimal Neighborhood Laplacian Matrix Sihang Zhou (NUDT)*; Xinwang Liu (National University of Defense Technology); Jiyuan Liu (National University of Defense Technology); Xifeng Guo (National University of Defense Technology); Yawei Zhao (National University of Defense Technology); En Zhu (National University of Defense Technology); yongping zhai (National University of Defense Technology); Jianping Yin (Dongguan University of Technology); Wen Gao (PKU)
4858: Joint Adversarial Learning for Domain Adaptation in Semantic Segmentation Yixin Zhang (University of Science and Technology of China); Zilei Wang (University of Science and Technology of China)*
4863: A Bayesian Approach for Estimating Causal Effects from Observational Data
Johan Pensar (University of Helsinki)*; Topi Talvitie (University of Helsinki); Antti Hyttinen (University of Helsinki); Mikko Koivisto (University of Helsinki)
4870: Progressive Boundary Refinement Network for Temporal Action Detection Qinying Liu (University of Science and Technology of China); Zilei Wang (University of Science and Technology of China)*
4880: AATEAM: Achieving the Ad Hoc Teamwork by Employing the Attention Mechanism Shuo Chen (Nanyang Technological University)*; Ewa Andrejczuk (Nanyang Technological University); Zhiguang Cao (National University of Singapore); Jie Zhang (Nanyang Technological University)
4888: Image Enhanced Event Detection in News Articles Meihan Tong (Tsinghua University)*; Shuai Wang (Tsinghua University); Yixin Cao (NUS); Bin Xu (Tsinghua University); Juanzi Li (Tsinghua University); Lei Hou (Tsinghua University); Tat-‐Seng Chua (National university of Singapore)
4905: iFAN: Image-‐Instance Full Alignment Networks for Adaptive Object Detection Chenfan Zhuang (Malong Technologies)*; Xintong Han (Malong Technologies); Weilin Huang (Malong Technologies); Matthew Scott (Malong Technologies)
4907: FAS-‐Net: Construct Effective Features Adaptively for Multi-‐Scale Object Detection Jiangqiao Yan (Institute of Electrics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)*; Yue Zhang (Institute of Electrics, Chinese Academy of Sciences); Zhonghan Chang (Institute Of Electronics Chinese Academy Of Scences); Tengfei Zhang (Institute of Electrics, Chinese Academy of Sciences); Menglong Yan (Institute of Electrics, Chinese Academy of Sciences); WenHui Diao (Institute of Electrics, Chinese Academy of Sciences); Hongqi Wang (Institute of Electrics, Chinese Academy of Sciences); Xian Sun (IECAS)
4913: Dynamic Malware Analysis with Feature Engineering and Feature Learning Zhaoqi Zhang (National University of Singapore)*; Panpan Qi (National University of Singapore); Wei Wang (NUS)
4919: Symbolic Top-‐k Planning David Speck (University of Freiburg)*; Robert Mattmüller (University of Freiburg); Bernhard Nebel (University of Freiburg)
4936: MixPoet: Diverse Poetry Generation via Learning Controllable Mixed Latent Space Xiaoyuan Yi (Tsinghua University)*; Ruoyu Li (6ESTATES PTE LTD); Cheng Yang (Tsinghua University); Wenhao Li (Tsinghua University); Maosong Sun ()
4941: Synthetic Depth Transfer for Monocular 3D Object Pose Estimation in the Wild Yueying Kao (Samsung Research China – Beijing (SRC-‐B))*; Weiming Li (Samsung Research China – Beijing (SRC-‐B)); Qiang Wanng (samsung research center of Beijing); Zhouchen Lin (Peking University); Wooshik Kim (SAIT); Sunghoon Hong (SAIT)
4960: Semi-‐Supervised Streaming Learning with Emerging New Labels Yong-‐Nan Zhu (Nanjing University)*; Yu-‐Feng Li (Nanjing University)
4968: SensEmBERT: Context-‐Enhanced Sense Embeddings for Multilingual Word Sense Disambiguation Bianca Scarlini (Sapienza)*; Tommaso Pasini (Sapienza University of Rome); Roberto Navigli (Sapienza Universita’ di Roma)
4977: Bayesian Optimization for Categorical and Category-‐Specific Continuous Inputs Dang Nguyen (Deakin University)*; Sunil Gupta (Deakin University, Australia); Santu Rana (Deakin University, Australia); Alistair Shilton (Deakin University); Svetha Venkatesh (Deakin University)
4978: Incentive-‐Compatible Classification Yakov Babichenko (Technion); Oren Dean (Technion -‐ Israel institute of technology)*; Moshe Tennenholtz (Technion – Israel Institute of Technology)
4996: Hierarchical Modes Exploring in Generative Adversarial Networks Mengxiao Hu (USTC-‐Birmingham Joint Research Institution in Intelligent Computation and Its Applications (UBRI) School of Computer Science and Technology, University of Science and Technology of China)*; Jinlong Li (USTC-‐ Birmingham Joint Research Institution in Intelligent Computation and Its Applications (UBRI) School of Computer Science and Technology, University of Science and Technology of China); Maolin Hu (School of Computer Science and Technology, University of Science and Technology of China); Tao Hu (USTC-‐Birmingham Joint Research Institution in Intelligent Computation and Its Applications (UBRI) School of Computer Science and Technology, University of Science and Technology of China)
4997: A Constraint-‐Based Approach to Learning and Explanation Gabriele Ciravegna (University of Florence)*; Francesco Giannini (University of Siena); Stefano Melacci (University of Siena); Marco Maggini (University of Siena); Marco Gori (University of Siena)
5003: Softmax Dissection: Towards Understanding Intra-‐ and Inter-‐class Objective for Embedding Learning Lanqing He (Tsinghua University)*; Zhongdao Wang (Tsinghua University); Yali Li (Tsinghua University); Shengjin Wang (Tsinghua University)
5011: Gated Convolutional Networks with Hybrid Connectivity for Image Classification Chuanguang Yang (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences )*; Zhulin An (ICT); Hui Zhu (ICT); Xiaolong Hu (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences); Kun Zhang (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences); Kaiqiang Xu (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences); Chao Li (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences); yongjun xu (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
5015: Enhanced Meta-‐Learning for Cross-‐lingual Named Entity Recognition with Minimal Resources Qianhui Wu (Tsinghua University)*; Zijia Lin (Microsoft); Guoxin Wang (Microsoft); Hui Chen (Tsinghua University); Borje Karlsson (Microsoft); Biqing Huang (Tsinghua University); Chin-‐Yew Lin (Microsoft Research Asia)
5017: Global Greedy Dependency Parsing Zuchao Li (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)*; Hai Zhao (Shanghai Jiao Tong University); Kevin Parnow (Shanghai Jiao Tong University )
5021: Point2Node: Correlation Learning of Dynamic-‐Node for Point Cloud Feature Modeling Wenkai Han (Xiamen University); Chenglu Wen (Xiamen University)*; Cheng Wang (Xiamen University); Xin Li (Louisiana State University); Qing Li (Xiamen University)
5032: Partial Multi-‐label Learning with Noisy Label Identification Ming-‐Kun Xie (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics); Sheng-‐Jun Huang (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics)*
5038: Query-‐Driven Multi-‐Instance Learning Yen-‐Chi Hsu (Academia Sinica); Cheng-‐Yao Hong (Academia Sinica); Ming-‐Sui Lee (National Taiwan University); Tyng-‐Luh Liu (Academia Sinica)*
5040: Stealthy and Efficient Adversarial Attacks against Deep Reinforcement Learning Jianwen Sun (Nanyang Technological University)*; Tianwei Zhang ( Nanyang Technological University); Xiaofei Xie (Nanyang Technological University); Lei Ma (Kyushu University); Yan Zheng (Tianjin University); Kangjie Chen (Tianjin University); Yang Liu (Nanyang Technology University, Singapore)
5041: A Variational Point Process Approach for Social Event Sequences Zhen Pan (University of Science and Technology of China)*; Zhenya Huang (University of Science and Technology of China ); Defu Lian (University of Science and Technology of China); Enhong Chen (University of Science and Technology of China)
5054: Structural Decompositions of Epistemic Logic Programs Markus Hecher (TU Wien)*; Michael Morak (University of Klagenfurt); Stefan Woltran (TU Wien)
5067: Learning Conceptual-‐Contextual Embeddings for Medical Text Xiao Zhang (Tsinghua University)*; Dejing Dou (" University of Oregon, USA"); Ji Wu (Tsinghua University)
5069: Adapting to Smoothness: A More Universal Algorithm for Online Convex Optimization Guanghui Wang (Nanjing University)*; Shiyin Lu (Nanjing University); Yao Hu (Alibaba Youku Cognitive and Intelligent Lab); Lijun Zhang (Nanjing University)
5072: CSI: A Coarse Sense Inventory for 85% Word Sense Disambiguation Caterina Lacerra (Sapienza, University of Rome)*; Michele Bevilacqua (Sapienza, University of Rome); Tommaso Pasini (Sapienza University of Rome); Roberto Navigli (Sapienza Universita’ di Roma)
5075: Improved Algorithms for Conservative Exploration in Bandits Evrard Garcelon (Facebook)*; Mohammad Ghavamzadeh (Facebook); Alessandro Lazaric (FAIR); Matteo Pirotta (Facebook)
5085: Fine-‐Grained Fashion Similarity Learning by Attribute-‐Specific Embedding Network Zhe Ma (Zhejiang University ); Jianfeng Dong (Zhejiang Gongshang University)*; Zhongzi Long (Zhejiang University); Yao Zhang (Zhejiang University); Yuan He (Alibaba Group ); hui xue (Alibaba); Shouling Ji (Zhejiang University)
5090: Multi-‐view Clustering in Latent Embedding Space Man-‐Sheng Chen (Sun Yat-‐sen University); Ling Huang (Sun Yat-‐sen University); Chang-‐Dong Wang (Sun Yat-‐sen University)*; Dong Huang (South China Agricultural University)
5092: A Simple, Fast, and Safe Mediator for Congestion Management Kei Ikegami (The University of Tokyo)*; Okumura Kyohei (The University of Tokyo); Takumi Yoshikawa (The University of Tokyo)
5094: Sequential Recommendation with Relation-‐Aware Kernelized Self-‐Attention Mingi Ji (KAIST)*; Weonyoung Joo (KAIST); Kyungwoo Song (KAIST); Yoonyeong Kim (KAIST); Il-‐Chul Moon (KAIST)
5095: What Do You Mean `Why?’: Resolving Sluices in Conversations Victor Petrén Bach Hansen (University of Copenhagen)*; Anders Søgaard (University of Copenhagen)
5099: Deep Match to Rank Model for Personalized Click-‐Through Rate Prediction Ze Lyu (Alibaba Group)*; Yu Dong (Alibaba Group); Chengfu Huo (Alibaba Group); Weijun Ren (Alibaba Group)
5101: Distributed Machine Learning through Heterogeneous Edge Systems Hanpeng Hu (The University of Hong Kong)*; Dan Wang (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University); Chuan Wu (The University of Hong Kong)
5104: SiamFC++: Towards Robust and Accurate Visual Tracking with Target Estimation Guidelines Yinda Xu (Zhejiang University)*; Zeyu Wang (Megvii Inc); Zuoxin Li (Megvii.inc); Ye Yuan (Megvii); Gang Yu (megvii)
5123: Aggregation of Perspectives Using the Constellations Approach to Probabilistic Argumentation
Anthony Hunter (UCL London)*; Kawsar Noor (UCL)
5127: Discovering New Intents via Constrained Deep Adaptive Clustering with Cluster Refinement Ting-‐En Lin (State Key Laboratory of Intelligent Technology and Systems, Department of Computer Science and Technology, Tsinghua University, Beijing 100084, China)*; Hua Xu (State Key Laboratory of Intelligent Technology and Systems, Department of Computer Science and Technology, Tsinghua University, Beijing 100084, China); Hanlei Zhang (School of Computer and Information Technology, Beijing Jiaotong University, Beijing 100044, China)
5129: The Radial and Directional Posteriors for Bayesian Deep Learning Changyong Oh (University of Amsterdam)*; Kamil Adamczewski (Max Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems); Mijung Park (MPI Tuebingen)
5146: GSSNN: Graph Smoothing Splines Neural Networks Shichao Zhu (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences)*; Lewei Zhou (Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science); Shirui Pan (Monash University); Chuan Zhou (Chinese Academy of Sciences); Guiying Yan (Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science); Bin Wang (Xiaomi AI Lab)
5148: DeGAN : Data-‐Enriching GAN for Retrieving Representative Samples from a Trained Classifier Sravanti Addepalli (Indian Institute of Science)*; Gaurav Kumar Nayak (Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore); Anirban Chakraborty (Indian Institute of Science); Venkatesh Babu RADHAKRISHNAN (Indian Institute of Science)
5161: Knowledge Graph Transfer Network for Few-‐Shot Recognition Riquan Chen (Sun Yat-‐Sen University)*; Tianshui Chen (DarkMatter AI); Xiaolu Hui (Sun Yat-‐sen University ); Hefeng Wu (Sun Yat-‐sen University); Guanbin Li (Sun Yat-‐sen University); Liang Lin (Sun Yat-‐sen University)
5173: Towards Oracle Knowledge Distillation with Neural Architecture Search Minsoo Kang (Seoul National University)*; Jonghwan Mun (POSTECH); Bohyung Han (Seoul National University)
5180: LeDeepChef: Deep Reinforcement Learning Agent for Families of Text-‐Based Games Leonard Adolphs (ETHZ)*; Thomas Hofmann (ETH Zurich)
5189: Implicit Coordination Using FOND Planning Thorsten Engesser (University of Freiburg)*; Tim Miller (University of Melbourne)
5191: Relative Attributing Propagation: Interpreting the Comparative Contributions of Individual Units in Deep Neural Networks Woo Jeoung Nam (Korea university)*; Shir Gur (Tel Aviv University); Jaesik Choi (KAIST); Lior Wolf (Tel-‐Aviv University); Seong-‐Whan Lee (Korea University)
5197: Effective Decoding in Graph Auto-‐Encoder using Triadic Closure Han Shi (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)*; Haozheng Fan (Zhejiang University); James Tin-‐ Yau Kwok (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
5202: Revisiting Graph based Collaborative Filtering: A Linear Residual Graph Convolutional Network Approach Lei Chen (Hefei University of Technology); Le Wu (HeFei University of Technology)*; Richang Hong (Hefei University of Technology); Kun Zhang (USTC); Meng Wang (Hefei University of Technology)
5208: Temporal Interlacing Network Hao Shao (Tsinghua University); Shengju Qian (The Chinese University of Hong Kong); Yu Liu (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)*
5221: JSI-‐GAN: GAN-‐Based Joint Super-‐Resolution and Inverse Tone-‐Mapping with Pixel-‐Wise Task-‐Specific Filters for UHD HDR Video
Soo Ye Kim (KAIST); Jihyong Oh (KAIST); Munchurl Kim (KAIST-‐VICLab)*
5225: Adversarial Disentanglement with Grouped Observations Jozsef Nemeth (Ultinous)*
5248: Learning The Value of Teamwork to Form Efficient Teams Ryan Beal (University of Southampton)*; Narayan Changder (National Institute of Technology Durgapur ); Tim Norman (University of Southampton); Sarvapali Ramchurn (University of Southampton)
5249: CatGAN: Category-‐aware Generative Adversarial Networks with Hierarchical Evolutionary Learning for Category Text Generation Zhiyue Liu (Sun Yat-‐sen University); Jiahai Wang (Sun Yat-‐sen University)*; Zhiwei Liang (Sun Yat-‐sen University)
5250: Sequential Mode Estimation with Oracle Queries Dhruti Shah (IIT Bombay)*; Tuhinangshu Choudhury (IIT Bombay); Nikhil Karamchandani (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay); Aditya Gopalan (Indian Institute of Science (IISc), Bangalore)
5259: Achieving Fairness in the Stochastic Multi-‐armed Bandit Problem Vishakha Patil (Indian Institute of Science); Ganesh Ghalme (IISc)*; Vineet Nair (Indian Institute of Science); Y Narahari (IISc Bangalore, India)
5266: Incremental Fairness in Two-‐Sided Market Platforms: On Smoothly Updating Recommendations GOURAB K PATRO (INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY KHARAGPUR)*; Abhijnan Chakraborty (Max Planck Institute for Software Systems); Niloy Ganguly (IIT, Kharagpur); Krishna Gummadi (MPI-‐SWS)
5293: Weakly Supervised Learning Meets Ride-‐Sharing User Experience Enhancement Lan-‐Zhe Guo (Nanjing University)*; Feng Kuang (Didi Chuxing); zhangxun liu (Didi Chuxing); Yufeng Li (Nanjing University); Nan Ma (Didi Chuxing); Xiaohu Qie (Didi Chuxing)
5299: Structure Learning for Headline Generation Ruqing Zhang (The Institute of Computing Technology of the Chinese Academy of Sciences)*; Jiafeng Guo (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences); Yixing Fan (CAS Key Lab of Network Data Science and Technology, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences); Yanyan Lan ( Institute of Computing Technology); Xueqi Cheng (Institute of Computing Technology, CAS, China)
5306: Designing Committees for Mitigating Biases Michal Feldman (Tel-‐Aviv University); Yishay Mansour (Tel Aviv University and Google Research); Noam Nisan (Hebrew University of Jerusalem and Microsoft Research); Sigal Oren (Ben-‐Gurion University)*; Moshe Tennenholtz (Technion – Israel Institute of Technology)
5312: Background Suppression Network for Weakly-‐supervised Temporal Action Localization Pilhyeon Lee (Yonsei University)*; Youngjung Uh (Clova AI Research, NAVER Corp.); Hyeran Byun (Yonsei University)
5315: Distraction-‐Aware Feature Learning for Human Attribute Recognition via Coarse-‐to-‐Fine Attention Mechanism Mingda Wu (Beihang University)*; Di Huang (Beihang University, China); Yuanfang Guo (Beihang University); Yunhong Wang (State Key Laboratory of Virtual Reality Technology and System, Beihang University, Beijing 100191, China)
5316: Multi-‐spectral Salient Object Detection by Adversarial Domain Adaptation Shaoyue Song (Beijing Jiaotong University)*; Hongkai Yu (University of Texas -‐ Rio Grande Valley); Zhenjiang Miao (Beijing Jiaotong University); Jianwu Fang (Institute of Artificial Intelligence and Robotics (IAIR), Xi’an Jiaotong
Univerisity); Kang Zheng (PAII Inc.); Cong Ma (Beijing Jiaotong University); Song Wang (University of South Carolina)
5319: Making Existing Clusterings Fairer: Algorithms, Complexity Results and Insights Ian Davidson (UC Davis)*; S Ravi (Biocomplexity Institute)
5327: An Attention-‐based Graph Neural Network for Heterogeneous Structural Learning Huiting Hong (AI Labs, Didi Chuxing, Beijing, China); Hantao Guo (Peking University); Yucheng Lin (AI Labs, Didi Chuxing, Beijing, China); Xiaoqing Yang (AI Labs, Didi Chuxing, Beijing, China); Zang Li (AI Labs, Didi Chuxing, Beijing, China)*; Jieping Ye (Didi Chuxing)
5333: Asymetric Co-‐Teaching for Unsupervised Cross Domain Person Re-‐Identification Fengxiang Yang (Xiamen University); Ke Li (Tencent); Zhun Zhong (Xiamen University)*; Zhiming Luo (Xiamen University); Xing Sun (Tencent); Hao Cheng (Tencent); Xiaowei Guo (Tencent Youtu Lab); Feiyue Huang (Tencent); Rongrong Ji (Xiamen University, China); Shaozi Li (Xiamen University, China)
5343: RobuTrans: a Robust Transformer based Text-‐to-‐Speech Model Naihan Li (University of Electronic Science and Techonoloy of China)*; Yanqing Liu (Microsoft); Yu Wu (Microsoft Research Asia); Shujie Liu (Microsoft Research Asia); Sheng Zhao (Microsoft); Ming Liu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China )
5345: Bayes-‐Adaptive Monte-‐Carlo Planning and Learning for Goal-‐Oriented Dialogues Youngsoo Jang (KAIST)*; Jongmin Lee (KAIST); Kee-‐Eung Kim (KAIST)
5350: Guiding attention in Sequence-‐to-‐sequence models for Dialogue Act prediction Pierre Colombo (IBM)*; Emile Chapuis (Telecom Paris); Matteo Manica (IBM Research); Emmanuel Vignon (IBM); Giovanna Varni (Telecom Paris); Chloé Clavel (Telecom-‐ParisTech, Paris, France)
5356: Beyond the Grounding Bottleneck: Datalog Techniques for Inference in Probabilistic Logic Programs Efthymia Tsamoura (Samsung AI Research); Victor Gutierrez Basulto (Cardiff University)*; Angelika Kimmig (Cardiff University)
5360: Induction of Subgoal Automata for Reinforcement Learning Daniel Furelos-‐Blanco (Imperial College London)*; Mark Law (Imperial College London); Alessandra Russo (Imperial College London); Krysia Broda (Imperial College London); Anders Jonsson (UPF)
5365: A Proposal-‐based Approach for Activity Image-‐to-‐Video Retrieval Ruicong Xu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)*; Li Niu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University); Jianfu Zhang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University); Liqing Zhang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
5370: Progressive Bi-‐C3D Pose Grammar for Human Pose Estimation lu zhou (CASIA)*; Yingying Chen (CASIA); Jinqiao Wang (Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences); Hanqing Lu (NLPR, Institute of Automation, CAS)
5371: Location-‐aware Graph Convolutional Networks for Video Question Answering Deng Huang (SCUT); Peihao Chen (SCUT); Runhao Zeng (South China University of Technology); Qing Du (South China Univercity of Technology); Mingkui Tan (South China University of Technology)*; Chuang Gan (MIT-‐Watson AI Lab)
5372: Joint Learning of Answer Selection and Answer Summary Generation in Community Question Answering Yang Deng (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)*; Wai Lam (The Chinese University of Hong Kong); Yuexiang Xie (Peking University); Daoyuan Chen (Alibaba Group); Yaliang Li (Alibaba Group); Min Yang ( Chinese Academy of Sciences); Ying Shen (Peking University Shenzhen Graduate School)
5378: Revisiting the Foundations of Abstract Argumentation -‐ Semantics Based on Weak Admissibility and Weak Defense Ringo Baumann (University of Leipzig)*; Gerhard Brewka (University of Leipzig); Markus Ulbricht (University of Leipzig)
5388: Span Model for Open Information Extraction on Accurate Corpus Junlang Zhan (Shanghai Jiaotong University)*; Hai Zhao (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
5400: DCR-‐Net: A Deep Co-‐Interactive Relation Network for Joint Dialog Act Recognition and Sentiment Classification Libo Qin (Research Center for Social Computing and Information Retrieval, Harbin Institute of Technology)*; Wanxiang Che ( Research Center for Social Computing and Information Retrieval, Harbin Institute of Technology); Yangming Li (Ant Financial Services Group); Minheng Ni (Research Center for Social Computing and Information Retrieval, Harbin Institute of Technology); Ting Liu (哈尔滨工业大学)
5422: Finding Action Tubes with a Sparse-‐to-‐Dense Framework Yuxi Li (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)*; Weiyao Lin (Shanghai Jiao Tong university); Tao Wang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University); John See (Multimedia University); Rui Qian (Shanghai Jiao Tong University); Ning Xu (Adobe Research); Limin Wang (Nanjing University); Shugong Xu (Shanghai University)
5434: Bounds and Complexity Results for Learning Coalition-‐Based Interaction Functions in Networked Social Systems Abhijin Adiga (Biocomplexity Institute, Univ. of VA); Chris Kuhlman (Biocomplexity Institute & Initiative, University of VA); Madhav Marathe (Biocomplexity Institute & Initiative, University of Virginia); S Ravi (Biocomplexity Institute)*; Daniel Rosenkrantz (University at Albany -‐-‐ SUNY); Richard Stearns (University at Albany -‐-‐ SUNY); Anil Vullikanti (Biocomplexity Institute and Dept of Computer Science, University of Virginia)
5438: FFA-‐Net: Feature Fusion Attention Network for Single Image Dehazing xu qin (peking university)*; zhilin wang (Beihang University); Yuanchao Bai (Peking University); Xiaodong Xie (Peking University); Huizhu Jia (Peking University)
5440: Realistic Face Reenactment via Self-‐Supervised Disentangling of Identity and Pose xianfang zeng (Zhejiang University)*; Yusu Pan (Zhejiang University); Mengmeng Wang (SenseTime Group Limited); Jiangning Zhang (Zhejiang University); Yong Liu (Zhejiang University)
5441: ODSS: Efficient Hybridization for Optimal Coalition Structure Generation. Narayan Changder (National Institute of Technology Durgapur )*; Samir AKNINE (LIRIS, Lyon 1 University); Sarvapali Ramchurn (University of Southampton); Animesh Dutta (National Institute of Technology Durgapur)
5443: Abstract Interpretation of Decision Tree Ensemble Classifiers Francesco Ranzato (Dip. Matematica, University of Padova)*; Marco Zanella (Dip. Matematica, University of Padova)
5480: Complexity and Expressive Power of Disjunction and Negation in Limit Datalog Mark Kaminski (University of Oxford); Egor Kostylev (University of Oxford)*; Bernardo Cuenca Grau (University of Oxford); Ian Horrocks (University of Oxford)
5483: An Effective Hard Thresholding Method based on Stochastic Variance Reduction for Nonconvex Sparse Learning Guannan Liang (University of Connecticut); Qianqian Tong (UCONN); Chunjiang Zhu (University of Connecticut); Jinbo Bi (University of Connecticut)*
5484: MRI Reconstruction with Interpretable Pixel-‐Wise Operations Using Reinforcement Learning wentian li (Tsinghua University)*; XIDONG FENG (department of Automation,Tsinghua University); Haotian An (Tsinghua University); Xiang Yao Ng (Tsinghua University); Yu-‐Jin Zhang (Tsinghua University)
5485: Multiple Positional Self-‐Attention Network For Text Classification Biyun Dai (University of Science and Technology of China)*; Jinlong Li (USTC-‐Birmingham Joint Research Institution in Intelligent Computation and Its Applications (UBRI) School of Computer Science and Technology, University of Science and Technology of China); Ruoyi Xu ( University of Science and Technology of China)
5489: Predicting AC-‐Optimal Power Flows: Combining Deep Learning and Lagrangian Dual Methods Ferdinando Fioretto (Georgia Institute of Technology)*; Terrence W.K. Mak (Georgia Institute of Technology); Pascal van Hentenryck (Georgia Institute of Technology)
5490: A New Burrows Wheeler Transform Markov Distance Edward Raff (Booz Allen Hamilton)*; Charles Nicholas (University of Maryland, Baltimore County); Mark McLean (Laboratory for Physical Sciences)
5492: Adapting Stable Matchings to Evolving Preferences Robert Bredereck (TU Berlin)*; Jiehua Chen (University of Warsaw); Dusan Knop (TU Berlin); Junjie Luo (TU Berlin); Rolf Niedermeier (TU Berlin)
5499: Neural Simile Recognition with Cyclic Multitask Learning and Local Attention Jiali Zeng (Xiamen University)*; Linfeng Song (Tencent); Jinsong Su (Xiamen University); Xie Jun (Tencent); Wei Song (Capital Normal University); Jiebo Luo (U. Rochester)
5505: Learning and Reasoning for Robot Sequential Decision Making under Uncertainty Saeid Amiri (Binghamton University)*; Mohammad Shokrolah Shirazi (University of Indianapolis); Shiqi Zhang (SUNY Binghamton)
5506: Continuous Multiagent Control using Collective Behavior Entropy for Large-‐Scale Home Energy Management Jianwen Sun (Nanyang Technological University); Yan Zheng (Tianjin University)*; Jianye Hao (Tianjin University); Zhaopeng Meng (School of Computer Software, Tianjin University); Yang Liu (Nanyang Technology University, Singapore)
5511: The Value of Paraphrase for Knowledge Base Predicates Bingcong Xue (Peking University)*; Sen Hu (Peking University); Lei Zou (Peking University); Jiashu Cheng (Culver Academies)
5515: Modelling Semantic Categories using Conceptual Neighborhood Zied Bouraoui (University d’Artois)*; Jose Camacho Collados (Cardiff University); Luis Espinosa-‐Anke (Cardiff University); Steven Schockaert (Cardiff University)
5516: To Avoid the Pitfall of Missing Labels in Feature Selection: A Generative Model Gives the Answer Yuanyuan Xu (Nankai University)*; Jun Wang (Ludong University); Jinmao Wei (Nankai University)
5518: Explainable Reinforcement Learning Through a Causal Lens Prashan Madumal (University of Melbourne)*; Tim Miller (University of Melbourne); Liz Sonenberg (University of Melbourne); Frank Vetere (University of Melbourne)
5521: Explanation vs Attention: A Two-‐Player Game to Obtain Attention for VQA Badri Patro (IIT Kanpur)*; Anupriy _ (IIT kanpur); Vinay Namboodiri (IIT Kanpur)
5528: Enhancing Pointer Network for Sentence Ordering with Pairwise Ordering Predictions Yongjing Yin (Xiamen University)*; Fandong Meng (Tencent WeChat AI -‐ Pattern Recognition Center Tencent Inc.); Jinsong Su (Xiamen University); Yubin Ge (University of Illinois at Urbana-‐Champaign); Linfeng Song (Tencent); Jie Zhou (Tencent WeChat AI -‐ Pattern Recognition Center Tencent Inc.); Jiebo Luo (U. Rochester)
5535: A Recurrent Model for Collective Entity Linking with Adaptive Features Xiaoling Zhou (University of New South Wales)*; Yukai Miao (University of New South Wales); Wei Wang (University of New South Wales); Jianbin Qin (University of New South Wales)
5537: Inducing Relational Knowledge from BERT Zied Bouraoui (University d’Artois)*; Jose Camacho Collados (Cardiff University); Steven Schockaert (Cardiff University)
5539: Model Checking Temporal Epistemic Logic under Bounded Recall Francesco Belardinelli (Imperial College London); Alessio Lomuscio (Imperial College London); Emily Yu (Imperial College London)*
5540: Bounding Regret in Empirical Games Steven Jecmen (Carnegie Mellon University)*; Arunesh Sinha (Singapore Management University); Long Tran-‐ Thanh (University of Southampton); Zun Li (University of Michigan)
5545: Parameterized Algorithms for Finding a Collective Set of Items Robert Bredereck (TU Berlin)*; Piotr Faliszewski (AGH Krakow); Andrzej Kaczmarczyk (TU Berlin); Dusan Knop (TU Berlin); Rolf Niedermeier (TU Berlin)
5549: Exchangeable Generative Models with Flow Scans Christopher Bender (The University of North Carolina Computer Science Department)*; Kevin O’Connor (University of North Carolina -‐ Chapel Hill); Yang Li (Department of Computer Science, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill); Juan Garcia (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill); Junier Oliva (UNC-‐Chapel Hill); Manzil Zaheer (Google)
5564: AUC Optimization with a Reject Option Song-‐Qing Shen (Nanjing University); Bin-‐Bin Yang (Nanjing University); Wei Gao (Nanjing Univ)*
5571: ElGolog: A High-‐Level Programming Language with Memory of the Execution History Giuseppe De Giacomo (University of Rome); Yves Lesperance (York University)*; Eugenia Ternovska (Simon Fraser University)
5573: Latent Emotion Memory for Multi-‐label Emotion Classification Hao Fei (Wuhan University); Yue Zhang (Westlake University); Yafeng Ren (Guangdong University of Foreigh Studies)*; Donghong Ji (Wuhan University)
5577: Diversified Bayesian Nonnegative Matrix Factorization Maoying Qiao (CSIRO)*; Jun Yu (HDU); Tongliang Liu (The University of Sydney); Xinchao Wang (Stevens Institute of Technology); Dacheng Tao (The University of Sydney)
5584: A Large-‐scale Dataset for Argument Quality Ranking: Construction and Analysis Shai Gretz (IBM Research)*; Roni Friedman (IBM Research); Edo Cohen-‐Karlik (IBM Research); Assaf Toledo (IBM Research); Dan Lahav (IBM Research); Ranit Aharonov (Haifa Lab, IBM Research); Noam Slonim (IBM)
5585: Seq2Sick: Evaluating the Robustness of Sequence-‐to-‐Sequence Models with Adversarial Examples Minhao Cheng (UCLA)*; Jinfeng Yi (JD AI Research); Pin-‐Yu Chen (IBM Research); Huan Zhang (UCLA); Cho-‐Jui Hsieh (UCLA)
5587: Working Memory-‐Driven Neural Networks with a Novel Knowledge Enhancement Paradigm for Implicit Discourse Relation Recognition Fengyu Guo (Tianjin University)*; Ruifang He (Tianjin University); Jianwu Dang (Tianjin University); Jian Wang (Tianjin University)
5592: CASTER: Predicting Drug Interactions with Chemical Substructure Representation Kexin Huang (Harvard University); Cao Xiao (IQVIA); Nghia Hoang (IBM Research); Lucas Glass (IQVIA); Jimeng Sun (CS)*
5594: K-‐BERT: Enabling Language Representation With Knowledge Graph Weijie Liu (Peking University)*; Peng Zhou (Tencent); Zhe Zhao (Tencent ); Zhiruo Wang (Beijing Normal University); QI JU (Tencent); Haotang Deng (Tencent); Ping Wang (Peking University)
5595: Interpretable rumor detection in microblogs by attending to user interactions Serena Khoo (DSO National Laboratories)*; Hai Leong Chieu (DSO National Laboratories); Zhong Qian (Soochow University); Jing Jiang (Singapore Management University)
5596: Multi-‐Question Learning for Visual Question Answering Chenyi Lei (Alibaba Group)*; Lei Wu (Alibaba Group); Dong Liu (University of Science and Technology of China); Zhao Li (Alibaba Group); Guoxin Wang (Alibaba Group); Haihong Tang (Alibaba Group); Houqiang Li (University of Science and Technology of China)
5598: TRENDNERT: A Benchmark for Trend and Downtrend Detection in a Scientific Domain Alena Moiseeva (Ludwig-‐Maximilians-‐Universität München)*; Hinrich Schütze (Ludwig-‐Maximilians-‐Universität München)
5605: Variational Metric Scaling for Metric-‐Based Meta-‐Learning JIAXIN CHEN (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University)*; Liming Zhan (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University); Xiao-‐ Ming Wu (PolyU Hong Kong); Fu-‐lai Chung (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University)
5606: MIMAMO Net: Integrating Micro-‐ and Macro-‐motion for Video Emotion Recognition Didan Deng (HKUST)*; Zhaokang Chen (HKUST); Yuqian Zhou (UIUC); Bertram Shi (ECE Department of HKUST)
5616: Attention-‐guide Walk Model in Heterogeneous Information Network for Multi-‐style Recommendation Explanation Xin Wang (Jilin University)*; Ying Wang (Jilin University); yunzhi ling (Jilin University)
5623: The Efficiency of Human Cognition Reflects Planned Information Processing Mark Ho (Princeton University)*; David Abel (Brown University); Jonathan Cohen (Princeton University); Michael Littman (Brown University); Thomas Griffiths (Princeton University)
5629: Fast and Deep Graph Neural Networks Claudio Gallicchio (University of Pisa)*; Alessio Micheli (Universita di Pisa)
5632: Planning with Abstract Learned Models While Learning Transferable Subtasks John Winder (UMBC)*; Stephanie Milani (UMBC); Matthew Landen (Georgia Institute of Technology); Erebus Oh (UMBC); Shane Parr (University of Massachusetts Amherst); Shawn Squire (UMBC); Marie desJardins (Simmons University); Cynthia Matuszek (UMBC)
5634: Collaborative Sampling in Generative Adversarial Networks Yuejiang Liu (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne)*; Parth Kothari (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne); Alexandre Alahi (EPFL)
5642: Deep Spiking Delayed Feedback Reservoirs and Its Application in Spectrum Sensing of MIMO-‐OFDM Dynamic Spectrum Sharing Kian Hamedani (Virginia Tech)*; Lingjia Liu (Virginia Tech); Shiya Liu (Virginia Tech); Haibo He (University of Rhode Island); Yang Yi (Virginia Tech)
5646: ECGadv: Generating Adversarial Electrocardiogram to Misguide Arrhythmia Classification System Huangxun Chen (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)*; Chenyu Huang (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology); Qianyi Huang (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology); Qian ZHANG (Hong Kong university of science and technology); Wei Wang (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
5649: Adaptive Greedy Versus Non-‐adaptive Greedy for Influence Maximization Wei Chen (Microsoft); Binghui Peng (Columbia University); Grant Schoenebeck (University of Michigan); Biaoshuai Tao (University of Michigan)*
5659: Federated Patient Hashing Jie Xu (Cornell University)*; Zhenxing Xu (Weil Cornell Medical College); Peter Walker (ONR); Fei Wang (Cornell University)
5664: Online Planner Selection with Graph Neural Networks and Adaptive Scheduling Tengfei Ma (IBM Research); Patrick Ferber (University of Basel); Siyu Huo (IBM Research); Jie Chen (IBM Research)*; Michael Katz (IBM Research)
5667: Stable Learning via Sample Reweighting Zheyan Shen (Tsinghua University)*; Peng Cui (Tsinghua University); Tong Zhang (HKUST); Kun Kuang (Zhejiang University)
5668: Motion-‐Based Generator Model: Unsupervised Disentanglement of Appearance, Trackable and Intrackable Motions in Dynamic Patterns Jianwen Xie (Hikvision)*; Ruiqi Gao (UCLA); Zilong Zheng (UCLA); Song-‐Chun Zhu (UCLA); Ying Nian Wu (University of California, Los Angeles)
5669: Synchronous Speech Recognition and Speech-‐to-‐Text Translation with Interactive Decoding YuChen Liu (Institute of Automation Chinese Academy of Sciences)*; Jiajun Zhang (Institute of Automation Chinese Academy of Sciences); Hao Xiong (Baidu); Long Zhou (Institute of Automation Chinese Academy of Sciences); Zhongjun He (Baidu); Hua Wu (Baidu, Inc.); Haifeng Wang (Baidu); Chengqing Zong (“Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences”)
5676: Learning Cross-‐Aligned Latent Embeddings for Zero-‐Shot Cross-‐Modal Retrieval Kaiyi Lin (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China); Xing Xu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)*; Lianli Gao (The University of Electronic Science and Technology of China); Zheng Wang (UESTC); Heng Tao Shen (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China (UESTC))
5679: EvolveGCN: Evolving Graph Convolutional Networks for Dynamic Graphs Aldo Pareja (IBM); Giacomo Domeniconi (IBM T.J. Watson Research Center); Jie Chen (IBM Research)*; Tengfei Ma (IBM Research); Toyotaro Suzumura (IBM T.J. Watson Research Center); Hiroki Kanezashi (IBM T.J. Watson Research Center); Tim Kaler (MIT CSAIL); Tao Schardl (MIT CSAIL); Charles E. Leisersen (MIT CSAIL)
5682: Learning to Communicate Implicitly by Actions ZHENG TIAN (UCL)*; Shihao Zou (University of Alberta); Ian Davies (UCL); TIM WARR (UCL); Haitham Bou Ammar (Huawei); Lisheng Wu (UCL); Jun Wang (UCL)
5688: System Identification with Time-‐Aware Neural Sequence Models
Thomas Demeester (Ghent University)*
5701: Shapley Q-‐value: A Local Reward Approach to Solve Global Reward Games Jianhong Wang (Imperial College London)*; Yuan Zhang (Laiye Network Technology Co.Ltd.); Tae-‐Kyun Kim (Imperial College London); Yunjie Gu (Imperial College London)
5711: CONAN: Complementary Pattern Augmentation for Rare Disease Detection Limeng Cui (Penn State University); Siddharth Biswal (Georgia Institute of Technology); Lucas Glass (IQVIA); Greg Lever (IQVIA); Jimeng Sun (Georgia Tech); Cao Xiao (IQVIA)*
5716: Deep Mixed Effect Model using Gaussian Processes: A Personalized and Reliable Prediction for Healthcare Ingyo Chung (KAIST)*; Saehoon Kim (AITRICS); Juho Lee (AITRICS); Kwang Joon Kim (Yonsei University College of Medicine); Sung Ju Hwang (KAIST); Eunho Yang (KAIST;AITRICS)
5727: JEC-‐QA: A Legal-‐Domain Question Answering Dataset Haoxi Zhong (Tsinghua University)*; Chaojun Xiao (Tsinghua University); Cunchao Tu (Tsinghua University); Tianyang Zhang (Powerlaw); Zhiyuan Liu (Tsinghua University); Maosong Sun (Tsinghua University)
5737: Learning Weighted Model Integration Distributions Paolo Morettin (University of Trento); Samuel Kolb (KU Leuven); Stefano Teso (KU Leuven)*; Andrea Passerini (University of Trento)
5738: Integrating Linguistic Knowledge to Sentence Paraphrase Generation Zibo Lin (Tsinghua University); Ziran Li (Tsinghua University); Ning Ding (Tsinghua University); Hai-‐Tao Zheng (Tsinghua University)*; Ying Shen (Peking University Shenzhen Graduate School); Wei Wang (Tsinghua University); Cong-‐Zhi Zhao (Giiso Information Technology Co., Ltd)
5754: Deep Unsupervised Binary Coding Networks for Multivariate Time Series Retrieval Dixian Zhu (University of Iowa); Dongjin Song (NEC Labs America)*; Yuncong Chen (NEC Laboratories America, Inc.); Cristian Lumezanu (NEC Labs); Wei Cheng (NEC Laboratories America); Bo Zong (NEC Labs); Jingchao Ni ( NEC Laboratories America); Takehiko Mizoguchi (NEC Laboratories America, Inc.); Tianbao Yang (University of Iowa); Haifeng Chen (NEC Labs)
5756: Compressed Self-‐Attention for Deep Metric Learning Ziye Chen (School of Compuer Science, Wuhan University); Yanwu Xu (University of Pittsburgh); Mingming Gong (University of Melbourne); Chaohui Wang (Laboratoire d’Informatique Gaspard Monge, Université Paris-‐Est); Bo Du (School of Compuer Science, Wuhan University)*; Kun Zhang (Carnegie Mellon University)
5758: Robust Adversarial Objects against Deep Learning Models Tzungyu Tsai (National Tsing Hua University)*; KAICHEN YANG (University of Florida); Tsung-‐Yi Ho (National Tsing Hua University); Yier Jin (University of Florida)
5764: Communication Learning via Backpropagation in Discrete Channels with Unknown Noise Benjamin Freed (Carnegie Mellon University)*; Guillaume Sartoretti (National University of Singapore); Jiaheng Hu (Columbia University); Howie Choset (Carnegie Mellon University)
5766: TextNAS: A Neural Architecture Search Space tailored for Text Representation Yujing Wang (MSRA)*; Yaming Yang (MSRA); Yiren Chen (Peking University); Jing Bai (Microsoft); Ce Zhang (ETH); Guinan Su (University of Science and Technology of China); Xiaoyu Kou (Peking University); Yunhai Tong (Peking University); Mao Yang (MSRA); Lidong Zhou (MSRA)
5768: Learning to Interactively Learn and Assist Mark Woodward (Google Brain)*; Chelsea Finn (Google Brain); Karol Hausman (Google Brain)
5769: ConCare: Personalized Clinical Feature Embedding via Capturing the Healthcare Context Liantao Ma (Peking University); Chaohe Zhang (Northeastern University); Yasha Wang (Peking University)*; Wenjie Ruan (Lancaster University); Jiangtao Wang (Lancaster University); Wen Tang (Peking University Health Science Center); Xinyu Ma (Peking University); Xin Gao (Peking University); Junyi Gao (Beihang University)
5771: On Adaptivity in Information-‐Constrained Online Learning Siddharth Mitra (Chennai Mathematical Institute (CMI))*; Aditya Gopalan (Indian Institute of Science (IISc), Bangalore)
5775: Parameterized Complexity of Envy-‐Free Resource Allocation in Social Networks Eduard Eiben (Royal Holloway, University of London); Robert Ganian (TU Wien); Thekla Hamm (TU Wien); Sebastian Ordyniak (University of Sheffield)*
5776: Reinforcement Learning based Meta-‐path Discovery in Large-‐scale Heterogeneous Information Networks Guojia Wan (Wuhan University); Bo Du (School of Compuer Science, Wuhan University)*; Shirui Pan (Monash University); Reza Haffari (Monash University, Australia)
5779: Proximity Preserving Binary Code Using Signed Graph-‐Cut Inbal Lavi (Tel Aviv University)*; Shai Avidan (Tel Aviv University); Yoram Singer (Princeton); Yacov Hel-‐Or (The Interdisciplinary Center)
5797: Multi-‐source Distilling Domain Adaptation Sicheng Zhao (University of California Berkeley)*; Guangzhi Wang (Didi Chuxing&Zhejiang University); Shanghang Zhang (Carnegie Mellon University); Yang Gu (Didi chuxing); Yaxian Li (Renmin University of China & Didi Chuxing); Zhichao Song (Didi Chuxing); Pengfei Xu (Didi Chuxing); Runbo Hu (DiDi Chuxing); Hua Chai (Didi Chuxing); Kurt Keutzer (EECS, UC Berkeley)
5802: Hypergraph Label Propagation Network Yubo Zhang (Tsinghua University)*; Nan Wang (Tsinghua University); Yufeng Chen (Tsinghua University); Changqing Zou (Huawei Technologies Canada); Hai Wan (Tsinghua University); Xibin Zhao (Tsinghua University); Yue Gao (Tsinghua University)
5807: Chain Length and CSPs Learnable with Few Queries Clément Carbonnel (CNRS)*; George Katsirelos (INRA); Christian BESSIERE (LIRMM)
5810: On the Parameterized Complexity of Clustering Incomplete Data into Subspaces of Small Rank Robert Ganian (TU Wien); Iyad Kanj (DePaul University, Chicago); Sebastian Ordyniak (University of Sheffield)*; Stefan Szeider (TU Wien)
5811: Cakewalk Sampling Uri Patish (Weizmann Institute of Science)*; Shimon Ullman (Weizmann institute of science)
5816: Relation Extraction with Convolutional Network over Learnable Syntax-‐Transport Graph Kai Sun (Beihang University); Richong Zhang (“Beihang University, China”)*; Yongyi Mao (University of Ottawa); Samuel Mensah (Beihang University); Xudong Liu (Beihang University)
5824: Feature Variance Regularization: A Simple Way to Improve the Generalizability of Neural Networks Ranran Huang (Tsinghua University)*; Hanbo SUN (Tsinghua University); ji liu (xilinx beijing); Lu Tian (Xilinx,Inc.); li wang (Xilinx); Yi Shan (Xilinx); Yu Wang (Tsinghua University)
5838: A Particle Swarm Based Algorithm for Functional Distributed Constraint Optimization Problems
Moumita Choudhury (University of Dhaka)*; Saaduddin Mahmud (University of Dhaka); Md. Mosaddek Khan (University of Dhaka)
5844: Optimizing Reachability Sets in Temporal Graphs by Delaying Argyrios Deligkas (University of Liverpool)*; Igor Potapov (University of Liverpool)
5847: CAG: A Real-‐time Low-‐cost Improved-‐Robustness High-‐transferabilitiy Content-‐aware Adversarial Attack Generator Huy Phan (Rutgers University)*; Yi Xie (Rutgers University); Siyu Liao (); Jie Chen (IBM Research); bo yuan (rutgers university)
5855: Integrating Overlapping Datasets Using Bivariate Causal Discovery Anish Dhir (Babylon Health); Ciarán Lee (University College London and Babylon Health)*
5868: Using approximation within Constraint Programming to solve the Parallel Machine Scheduling Problem with Additional Unit Resources Arthur Godet (IMT Atlantique | Cosling)*; Xavier Lorca (IMT Mines Albi); Emmanuel Hebrard (LAAS, FR); Gilles Simonin (IMT-‐Atlantique, France)
5873: Temporal Pyramid Recurrent Neural Network Qianli Ma (South China University of Technology)*; Zhenxi Lin (South China University of Technology); Enhuan Chen (South China University of Technology); Garrison Cottrell (UC San Diego)
5874: Go From the General to the Particular: Multi-‐Domain Translation with Domain Transformation Networks Yong Wang (The University of Hong Kong)*; Longyue Wang (Tencent AI Lab); Shuming Shi (Tencent AI Lab); Victor Li (University of Hong Kong); Zhaopeng Tu (Tencent AI Lab)
5880: Generalization Error Bounds of Gradient Descent for Learning Over-‐parameterized Deep ReLU Networks Yuan Cao (UCLA); Quanquan Gu (University of California, Los Angeles)*
5895: Relation Extraction Exploiting Full Dependency Forests Lifeng Jin (The Ohio State University); Linfeng Song (Tencent)*; Yue Zhang (Westlake University); Kun Xu (Tencent); Wei-‐yun Ma (台湾中研院); Dong Yu (Tencent)
5897: End-‐to-‐End Game-‐Focused Learning of Adversary Behavior in Security Games Andrew Perrault (Harvard University)*; Bryan Wilder (Harvard University); Eric Ewing (University of Southern California); Aditya Mate (Harvard University); Bistra Dilkina (University of Southern California); Milind Tambe (Harvard University)
5908: PCONV: The Missing but Desirable Sparsity in DNN Weight Pruning for Real-‐time Execution on Mobile Device Xiaolong Ma (Northeastern University)*; Fu-‐Ming Guo (Northeastern University); Wei Niu (College of William and Mary); Xue Lin (Northeastern University); Jian Tang (Syracuse University); Kaisheng Ma (Tsinghua University); Bin Ren (College of William and Mary); Yanzhi Wang (Northeastern University)
5915: A Graph Auto-‐Encoder for Haplotype Assembly and Viral Quasispecies Reconstruction Ziqi Ke (University of Texas at Austin)*; Haris Vikalo (University of Texas at Austin)
5916: Robust Named Entity Recognition with Truecasing Pretraining Stephen Mayhew (UPENN)*; Nitish Gupta (University of Pennsylvania); Dan Roth (UPenn)
5918: An Efficient Algorithm for Counting Markov Equivalent DAGs Robert Ganian (TU Wien); Thekla Hamm (TU Wien)*; Topi Talvitie (University of Helsinki)
5922: Reshaping Diverse Planning Michael Katz (IBM Research)*; Shirin Sohrabi (IBM)
5931: Fair Division Through Information Withholding Hadi Hosseini (Rochester Institute of Technology); Sujoy Sikdar (WUSTL)*; Rohit Vaish (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute); Jun Wang (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI)); Lirong Xia (RPI)
5932: Top-‐Quality Planning: Finding Practically Useful Sets of Best Plans Michael Katz (IBM Research)*; Shirin Sohrabi (IBM); Octavian Udrea (IBM Research)
5933: Non-‐local U-‐Nets for Biomedical Image Segmentation Zhengyang Wang (Texas A&M University); Na Zou (Texas A&M University); Dinggang Shen (UNC Chapel Hill); Shuiwang Ji (Texas A&M University)*
5937: Adaptive Convolutional ReLUs Hongyang Gao (Texas A&M University); Lei Cai (Washington State University); Shuiwang Ji (Texas A&M University)*
5948: Polynomial Matrix Completion for Missing Data Imputation and Transductive Learning Jicong Fan (Cornell University)*; Yuqian Zhang (Cornell University); Madeleine Udell (Cornell University)
5953: Perpetual Voting: Fairness in Long-‐Term Decision Making Martin Lackner (TU WIen)*
5962: Generalized Hidden Parameter MDPs: Transferable Model-‐Based RL in a Handful of Trials Christian Perez (Uber AI Labs)*; Felipe Petroski Such (Uber AI Labs); Theofanis Karaletsos (Uber AI Labs)
5986: Pursuit of Low-‐Rank Models of Time-‐Varying Matrices Robust to Sparse and Measurement Noise Albert Akhriev (IBM Research); Jakub Marecek (IBM Research)*; Andrea Simonetto (IBM Research)
5994: Shallow Feature based Dense Attention Network for Crowd Counting YUNQI MIAO (University of Warwick); Zijia Lin (Microsoft); guiguang ding (Tsinghua University, China); Jungong Han (University of Warwick)*
6001: A General Approach to Fairness with Optimal Transport Silvia Chiappa (DeepMind)*; Ray Jiang (Deepmind); Thomas Stepleton (DeepMind); Aldo Pacchiano (UC Berkeley); Heinrich Jiang (Google Research); John Aslanides (DeepMind)
6002: Infinite ShapeOdds: Nonparametric Bayesian Models for Shape Representations Wei Xing (University of Utah)*; Shireen Elhabian (Scientific Computing and Imaging Institute, University of Utah); Robert Kirby (University of Utah); Ross Whitaker (Scientific Computing and Imaging Institute, University of Utah); Shandian Zhe (University of Utah)
6005: A Multi-‐Channel Neural Graphical Event Model with Negative Evidence Tian Gao (IBM Research)*; Dharmashankar Subramanian (IBM Research); Karthikeyan Shanmugam (IBM Research NY); Debarun Bhattacharjya (IBM Research); Nicholas Mattei (Tulane University)
6006: Generalized Transportability: Synthesis of Experiments from Heterogeneous Domains Sanghack Lee (Columbia University)*; Juan Correa (Columbia University); Elias Bareinboim (Columbia University)
6013: FourierSAT: A Fourier Expansion-‐Based Algebraic Framework for Solving Hybrid Boolean Constraints Anastasios Kyrillidis (Rice University ); Anshumali Shrivastava (Rice University); Moshe Vardi (Rice University); Zhiwei Zhang (Rice University)*
6019: Tensor FISTA-‐Net for Real-‐Time Snapshot Compressive Imaging Xiaochen Han (Shanghai Jiao Tong University); Bo Wu (Columbia University); Zheng Shou (Facebook Research); Xiao-‐Yang Liu (Columbia University)*; Yimeng Zhang (Columbia University); Linghe Kong (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
6025: A New Framework for Online Testing of Heterogeneous Treatment Effect Miao Yu (North Carolina State University)*; Wenbin Lu (); Rui Song ()
6037: Estimating Causal Effects Using Weighting-‐Based Estimators Yonghan Jung (Purdue University)*; Jin Tian (Iowa State University); Elias Bareinboim (Columbia University)
6040: Nonlinear Mixup: Out-‐Of-‐Manifold Data Augmentation for Text Classification Hongyu Guo (National Research Council Canada)*
6047: Linear Bandits with Feature Feedback Urvashi Oswal (Oracle Labs)*; Aniruddha Bhargava (Amazon.com, Inc.); Robert Nowak (University of Wisconsin, Madison)
6048: Deciding the Loosely Guarded Fragment and Querying Its Horn Fragment Using Resolution Sen Zheng (University of Manchester)*; Renate Schmidt (Manchester)
6051: Deep Neural Network Approximated Dynamic Programming for Combinatorial Optimization Shenghe Xu (New York University)*; Shivendra Panwar (New York University); Murali Kodialam (Nokia Bell Labs); T.V. Lakshman (Nokia Bell Labs)
6053: Just Add Functions: A Neural-‐Symbolic Language Model David Demeter (Northwestern University)*; Doug Downey (Northwestern University)
6056: A Cardinal Improvement to Pseudo-‐Boolean Solving Jan Elffers (Lund University)*; Jakob Nordström (University of Copenhagen)
6057: Differentially Private and Fair Classification via Calibrated Functional Mechanism Jiahao Ding (University of Houston); Xinyue Zhang (University of Houston); Xiaohuan Li (Guilin University of Electronic Technology); Junyi Wang (Guilin University of Electronic Technology); Rong Yu (Guangdong University of Technology ); Miao Pan (University of Houston)*
6059: Improved filtering for the Euclidean Traveling Salesperson Problem in CLP(FD) Alessandro Bertagnon (University of Ferrara); Marco Gavanelli (Università di Ferrara)*
6063: Deep Learning-‐powered Iterative Combinatorial Auctions Jakob Weissteiner (University of Zurich)*; Sven Seuken (University of Zurich)
6072: FLNet: Landmark Driven Fetching and Learning Network for Faithful Talking Facial Animation Synthesis Kuangxiao Gu (ECE Department of UIUC)*; Yuqian Zhou (UIUC); Thomas Huang (UIUC)
6086: Who did They Respond to? Conversation Structure Modeling using Masked Hierarchical Transformer Henghui Zhu (Boston University)*; Feng Nan (Amazon); Zhiguo Wang (AWS AI Labs); Ramesh Nallapati (Amazon); Bing Xiang (Amazon)
6087: Local Regularizer Improves Generalization Yikai Zhang (Rutgers)*; Hui Qu (Rutgers University); Chao Chen (Stony Brook University); Dimitris Metaxas (Rutgers)
6094: Efficient Algorithms for Generating Provably Near-‐Optimal Cluster Descriptors for Explainability Prathyush Sambaturu (University of Virginia)*; Aparna Gupta (Virginia Tech); Ian Davidson (UC Davis); S Ravi (Biocomplexity Institute); Anil Vullikanti (Biocomplexity Institute and Dept of Computer Science, University of Virginia); Andrew Warren (Biocomplexity Institute and Initiative, University of Virginia)
6096: An Implicit Form of Krasulina’s k-‐PCA Update without the Orthonormality Constraint Ehsan Amid (UCSC & Google)*; Manfred K. Warmuth (UC Santa Cruz & Google Inc.)
6104: Predictive Student Modeling in Educational Games with Multi-‐Task Learning Michael Geden (North Carolina State University)*; Andrew Emerson (North Carolina State University); Jonathan Rowe (North Carolina State University); Roger Azevedo (University of Central Florida); James Lester (University of North Carolina)
6106: Solving General Elliptical Mixture Models through an Approximate Wasserstein Manifold Shengxi Li (Imperial College London)*; Zeyang Yu (Imperial College London); Min Xiang (Imperial College London); Danilo P. Mandic ((Imperial College of London, UK))
6113: Dynamic Control of Probabilistic Simple Temporal Networks Michael Gao (Harvey Mudd College); Lindsay Popowski (Harvey Mudd College); James Boerkoel (Harvey Mudd College)*
6123: Invariant Representations through Adversarial Forgetting Ayush Jaiswal (University of Southern California)*; Daniel Moyer (University of Southern California); Greg Ver Steeg (USC Information Sciences Institute); Wael Abd-‐Almageed (Information Sciences Institute); Prem Natarajan (USC ISI)
6125: Doctor2Vec: Dynamic Doctor Representation Learning for Clinical Trial Recruitment Siddharth Biswal (Georgia Institute of Technology); Cao Xiao (IQVIA); Lucas Glass (IQVIA); Elizabeth Milkovits (IQVIA); Jimeng Sun (Georgia Tech)*
6126: More accurate learning of k-‐DNF reference classes Brendan Juba (Washington University in St Louis)*; Hengxuan Li (Facebook)
6132: Cost-‐Accuracy Aware Adaptive Labeling for Active Learning Ruijiang Gao (University of Texas at Austin)*; Maytal Saar-‐Tsechansky ()
6145: Exponential Family Graph Embeddings Abdulkadir Celikkanat (CentraleSupelec)*; Fragkiskos Malliaros (CentraleSupelec)
6146: A Forest from the Trees: Generation through Neighborhoods Yang Li (Department of Computer Science, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)*; Tianxiang Gao (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill); Junier Oliva (UNC-‐Chapel Hill)
6150: Strategy-‐Proof and Non-‐Wasteful Multi-‐Unit Auction via Social Network Takehiro Kawasaki (Kyushu university)*; Seiji Takanashi (Kyoto university); Nathanaël Barrot (Riken AIP, Kyushu University); Taiki Todo (Kyushu University); Makoto Yokoo (Kyushu University, Japan)
6155: ADDMC: Weighted Model Counting with Algebraic Decision Diagrams Jeffrey Dudek (Rice University); Vu Phan (Rice University)*; Moshe Vardi (Rice University)
6158: Specifying Weight Priors in Bayesian Deep Neural Networks with Empirical Bayes Ranganath Krishnan (Intel)*; Mahesh Subedar (Intel); Omesh Tickoo (Intel)
6161: On the convergence of model free learning in Mean Field Games Romuald Elie (Université Paris Est)*; Julien Perolat (DeepMind); Mathieu Lauriere (Princeton University); Matthieu Geist (Google Brain); Olivier Pietquin (Google Research -‐ Brain Team)
6164: Optimization of Chance-‐Constrained Submodular Functions Benjamin Doerr (École Polytechnique); Carola Doerr (Sorbonne University); Aneta Neumann (The University of Adelaide)*; Frank Neumann (The University of Adelaide, School of Computer Science, Faculty of Engineering, Computer and Mathematical Science); Andrew Sutton (University of Minnesota Duluth)
6175: Causal Discovery from Multiple Data Sets with Non-‐Identical Variable Sets Biwei Huang (CMU)*; Kun Zhang (Carnegie Mellon University); Mingming Gong (University of Melbourne); Clark Glymour (Carnegie Mellon University)
6189: Lifelong Learning with a Changing Action Set Yash Chandak (University of Massachusetts Amherst)*; Georgios Theocharous (“Adobe Research, USA”); Chris Nota (University of Massachusetts Amherst); Philip Thomas (University of Massachusetts Amherst)
6193: Unsupervised Domain Adaptation via Structured Prediction Based Selective Pseudo-‐Labeling Qian Wang (Durham University)*; Toby Breckon (Durham University)
6195: Reinforcement Learning When All Actions are Not Always Available Yash Chandak (University of Massachusetts Amherst)*; Georgios Theocharous (“Adobe Research, USA”); Blossom Metevier (University of Massachusetts, Amherst); Philip Thomas (University of Massachusetts Amherst)
6200: Logics for Sizes with Union or Intersection Caleb Kisby (Department of Computer Science, Indiana University)*; Saúl Blanco (Indiana University Bloomington); Alex Kruckman (Department of Mathematics and Computer Science, Wesleyan University); Lawrence Moss (Department of Mathematics, Indiana University)
6201: Detecting semantic anomalies Faruk Ahmed (Mila, Universite de Montreal)*; Aaron Courville (Universite de Montreal)
6216: Meta-‐Amortized Variational Inference and Learning Mike Wu (Stanford University)*; Kristy Choi (Stanford University); Noah Goodman (Stanford University); Stefano Ermon (Stanford)
6225: Gradient-‐based Optimization for Bayesian Preference Elicitation Ivan Vendrov (Google)*; Tyler Lu (Google); Craig Boutilier (Google Research); Qingqing Huang (Google)
6242: Urban2Vec: Incorporating Street View Imagery and POIs for Multi-‐Modal Urban Neighborhood Embedding Zhecheng Wang (Stanford University)*; Haoyuan Li (Renmin University of China); Ram Rajagopal (Stanford University)
6253: Weakly Supervised POS Taggers Perform Poorly on Truly Low-‐Resource Languages Katharina Kann (NYU)*; Ophelie Lacroix (Siteimprove); Anders Søgaard (University of Copenhagen)
6270: Scalable and Generalizable Social Bot Detection through Data Selection Kai-‐Cheng Yang (Indiana University)*; Onur Varol (Northeastern University); Pik-‐Mai Hui (Indiana University); Filippo Menczer (Indiana University)
6280: Q-‐BERT: Hessian Based Ultra Low Precision Quantization of BERT
Sheng Shen (University of California, Berkeley); Zhen Dong (UC Berkeley); Jiayu Ye (UC Berkeley); Linjian Ma (UC Berkeley); Zhewei Yao (University of California, Berkeley); Amir Gholami (UC Berkeley)*; Michael Mahoney (“University of California, Berkeley”); Kurt Keutzer (EECS, UC Berkeley)
6294: Inefficiency of K-‐FAC for Large Batch Size Training Linjian Ma (UC Berkeley); Gabe Montague (UC Berkeley); Jiayu Ye (UC Berkeley); Zhewei Yao (University of California, Berkeley); Amir Gholami (UC Berkeley)*; Kurt Keutzer (EECS, UC Berkeley); Michael Mahoney (“University of California, Berkeley”)
6315: Information-‐Theoretic Understanding of Population Risk Improvement with Model Compression Yuheng Bu (MIT)*; Weihao Gao (UIUC); Shaofeng Zou (University at Buffalo, the State University of New York); Venugopal V. Veeravalli (University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign)
6317: Runtime Analysis of Somatic Contiguous Hypermutation Operators in MOEA/D Framework Zhengxin Huang (Sun Yat-‐sen University); Yuren Zhou (Sun Yat-‐sen University)*
6321: Rank Aggregation via Heterogeneous Thurstone Preference Models Tao Jin (University of Virginia); Pan Xu (University of California, Los Angeles); Quanquan Gu (University of California, Los Angeles); Farzad Farnoud (University of Virginia)*
6326: Nonlinear System Identification via Tensor Completion Nikolaos Kargas (University of Minnesota)*; Nicholas Sidiropoulos (University of Virginia)
6337: Relation Inference among Sensor Time Series in Smart Buildings with Metric Learning Shuheng Li (Peking University)*; Dezhi Hong (UC San Diego); Hongning Wang (University of Virginia)
6344: Bounded Incentives in Manipulating the Probabilistic Serial Rule Zihe Wang (Shanghai University of Finance and Economics); Zhide Wei (Peking University); Jie Zhang (University of Southampton)*
6346: HAMNER: Headword Amplified Multi-‐span Distantly Supervised Method for Domain Specific Named Entity Recognition Shifeng Liu (University of New South Wales)*; Yifang Sun (University of New South Wales); Bing Li (University of New South Wales); Wei Wang (University of New South wales); Xiang Zhao (National University of Defence Technology)
6349: Dialog State Tracking with Reinforced Data Augmentation Yichun Yin (Noah’s Ark Lab of Huawei)*; Lifeng Shang (Noah’s Ark Lab); Xin Jiang (Huawei Noah’s Ark Lab); Xiao Chen (Huawei Noah’s Ark Lab); Qun Liu (Huawei Noah’s Ark Lab)
6350: One-‐Shot Image Classification by Learning to Restore Prototypes Wanqi Xue (National University of Singapore)*; Wei Wang (NUS)
6356: Understanding Medical Conversations with Scattered Keyword Attention and Weak Supervision from Responses Xiaoming Shi (Research Center for Social Computing and Information Retrieval, Harbin Institute of Technology)*; Haifeng Hu (Tencent AI Lab); Wanxiang Che ( Research Center for Social Computing and Information Retrieval, Harbin Institute of Technology); Zhongqian Sun (Tencent AI Lab); Ting Liu (哈尔滨工业大学); Junzhou Huang (Tencent AI Lab)
6371: MarioNETte: Few-‐shot Face Reenactment Preserving Identity of Unseen Targets
Sungjoo Ha (Hyperconnect)*; Martin Kersner (Hyperconnect); Beomsu Kim (Hyperconnect); Seokjun Seo (Hyperconnect); Dongyoung Kim (Hyperconnect)
6375: Dynamic Knowledge Routing Network For Target-‐Guided Open-‐Domain Conversation Jinghui Qin (Sun Yat-‐sen University)*; Zheng Ye (Sun Yat-‐sen University); Jianheng Tang (Sun Yat-‐sen University); Xiaodan Liang (Sun Yat-‐sen University)
6380: Rethinking Temporal Fusion for Video-‐based Person Re-‐identification on Semantic and Time Aspect Xinyang Jiang (Tencent)*; Yifei Gong (Tencent); Xiaowei Guo (Tencent Youtu Lab); Qize Yang (Sun Yat-‐sen University); Feiyue Huang (Tencent); WEI-‐SHI ZHENG (Sun Yat-‐sen University, China); Feng Zheng (SUSTech); Xing Sun (Tencent)
6382: Scalable Decision-‐Theoretic Planning in Open and Typed Multiagent Systems Adam Eck (Oberlin College)*; Maulik Shah (University of Georgia); Prashant Doshi (University of Georgia); Leen-‐Kiat Soh (University of Nebraska)
6392: Graduate Employment Prediction with Bias Teng Guo (Dalian University of Technology); Feng Xia (Dalian University of Technology); Shihao Zhen (Dalian University of Technology); Xiaomei Bai (Anshan Normal University ); Dongyu Zhang (Dalian University of Technology )*; Zitao Liu (TAL AI Lab); Jiliang Tang (Michigan State University)
6396: Partial Multi-‐Label Learning with Label Distribution Ning Xu (Southeast University)*; Yunpeng Liu (Southeast University); Xin Geng (Southeast University)
6402: Robust Stochastic Bandit Algorithms under Probabilistic Unbounded Adversarial Attack Ziwei Guan (The Ohio State University)*; Kaiyi Ji (The Ohio State University); Donald J. Bucci Jr (Lockheed Martin -‐ Advanced Technology Labs); Timothy Hu (Lockheed Martin Advanced Technology Laboratories); Joseph Palombo (Lockheed Martin -‐ Advanced Technology Labs); Michael Liston (Lockheed Martin Advanced Technology Laboratories); Yingbin Liang (The Ohio State University)
6413: Multi-‐Range Attentive Bicomponent Graph Convolutional Network for Traffic Forecasting Weiqi Chen (Zhejiang University); Ling Chen (Zhejiang University)*; Yu Xie (Alibaba Cloud); Wei Cao (Alibaba); Yusong Gao (Alibaba Cloud); Xiaojie Feng (Alibaba Cloud)
6416: High-‐Order Residual Network for Light Field Super-‐Resolution Nan Meng (The University of Hong Kong)*; Xiaofei Wu (Noah’s Ark Lab, Huawei Technologies Company, Ltd., China); Jianzhuang Liu (Huawei Noah’s Ark Lab); Edmund Lam (The University of Hong Kong)
6418: Time2Graph: Revisiting Time Series Modeling with Dynamic Shapelets Ziqiang Cheng (Zhejiang University); Yang Yang (Zhejiang University)*; Wei Wang (State Grid Huzhou Power Supply Co. Ltd.); Wenjie Hu (Zhejiang University); Yueting Zhuang (Zhejiang University); guojie song (PKU, China)
6421: Predictive Engagement: An Efficient Metric for Automatic Evaluation of Open-‐Domain Dialogue Systems Sarik Ghazarian (University of Southern California (USC/ISI))*; Weischedel Ralph (USC); Aram Galstyan (USC Information Sciences Institute); Nanyun Peng (USC)
6422: Alignment-‐Enhanced Transformer for Constraining NMT with Pre-‐Specified Translations Kai Song (Soochow University; Alibaba Group)*; Kun Wang (suda.edu.cn); Heng Yu (Alibaba); Yue Zhang (Westlake University); Zhongqiang Huang (Alibaba); Weihua Luo (Alibaba); Xiangyu Duan (Soochow University); Min Zhang (Soochow University)
6424: Independence Promoted Graph Disentangled Networks
Yanbei Liu (Tianjin Polytechnic University)*; Xiao Wang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications); Shu Wu (NLPR, China); Zhitao Xiao (Tianjin Polytechnic University,School of Electronics and Information Engineering,)
6447: Tensor Graph Convolutional Networks for Text Classification Xien Liu (Tsinghua University)*; Xinxin You (iFLYTEK); Xiao Zhang (Tsinghua University); Ji Wu (Tsinghua University); Ping Lv (iFLYTEK)
6479: Semi-‐Supervised Hierarchical Recurrent Graph Neural Network for City-‐Wide Parking Availability Prediction Weijia Zhang (University of Science and Technology of China); Hao LIU (Business Intelligence Lab, Baidu Research)*; Yanchi Liu (Rutgers University); Jingbo Zhou (Baidu Inc.); Hui Xiong (Rutgers University)
6484: A Pre-‐training Based Personalized Dialogue Generation Model with Persona-‐sparse Data Yinhe Zheng (Tsinghua University)*; Rongsheng Zhang (Fuxi AI Lab, Netease Inc.); Minlie Huang (); Xiaoxi Mao (Fuxi AI Lab, Netease Inc.)
6490: One-‐Shot Learning for Long-‐Tail Visual Relation Detection Weitao Wang (Southeast University); Meng Wang (Southeast University); Sen Wang (The University of Queensland)*; Guodong Long (University of Technology Sydney); Lina Yao (University of New South Wales); Guilin Qi (Southeast University); Y ang Chen (Southeast University)
6492: Simultaneously Linking Entities and Extracting Relations from Biomedical Text without Mention-‐level Supervision Trapit Bansal (University of Massachusetts Amherst)*; Patrick Verga (UMass, Amherst); Neha Choudhary (University of Massachusetts Amherst); Andrew McCallum (Univ of Massachusetts Amherst)
6497: Optimizing Nondecomposable Data Dependent Regularizers via Lagrangian Reparameterization offers Significant Performance and Efficiency Gains Sathya Ravi (University of Illinois at Chicago)*; Abhay Venkatesh (UW Madison); Glenn Fung (American Family Insurance); Vikas Singh (University of Wisconsin-‐Madison USA)
6506: Recognizing Instagram Filtered Images with Feature De-‐stylization Zhe Wu (Comcast Research Lab)*; Zuxuan Wu (UMD); Bharat Singh (Amazon); Larry Davis (University of Maryland)
6530: Infomax Neural Joint Source-‐Channel Coding via Adversarial Bit Flip Yuxuan Song (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)*; Minkai Xu (Shanghai Jiao Tong university); Lantao Yu (Stanford University); Hao Zhou (Bytedance); Shuo Shao (Shanghai Jiao Tong University); Yong Yu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
6537: On the learning property of logistic and softmax losses for deep neural networks Xiangrui Li (Wayne State University); xin li (wayne state university); Deng Pan (Wayne State University); Dongxiao Zhu (Wayne State Unversity, USA)*
6543: OF-‐MSRN: Optical Flow-‐Auxiliary Multi-‐Task Regression Network for Direct Quantitative Measurement, Segmentation and Motion Estimation Chengqian Zhao (Shandong Normal University); Cheng Feng (Southern University of Science and Technology); Dengwang Li (Shandong Normal University); Shuo Li (the University of Western Ontario)*
6549: Fast and efficient Boolean matrix factorization by geometric segmentation Changlin Wan (Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Purdue University)*; Wennan Chang (Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Purdue University); Tong Zhao (Amazon); Mengya Li (Indiana University); Sha Cao (Indiana University); Chi Zhang (Indiana University)
6557: A New Dataset and Boundary-‐Attention Semantic Segmentation for Face Parsing
Yinglu Liu (JD AI)*; Hailin Shi (JD AI); Hao Shen (JD); Yue Si (JD AI Research); Xiaobo Wang (JD AI Research); Tao Mei (AI Research of JD.com)
6564: Automatic Generation of Headlines for Online Math Questions Ke Yuan (Peking University)*; dafang he (The Penn State University); Zhuoren Jiang (Sun Yat-‐sen University); Liangcai Gao (Peking University); Zhi Tang (Peking University); C. Lee Giles (Penn State)
6571: Regression Under Human Assistance Abir De (MPI-‐SWS)*; Paramita Koley (IIT Kharagpur); Niloy Ganguly (IIT, Kharagpur); Manuel Gomez Rodriguez (MPI-‐SWS)
6572: CircleNet for Hip Landmark Detection Hai Wu (University of Science and Technology of China)*; Hongtao Xie (University of Science and Technology of China); Chuanbin Liu (University of Science and Technology of China); Zheng-‐Jun Zha (University of Science and Technology of China); Jun Sun (Anhui Provincial Children’s Hospital); Yongdong Zhang (University of Science and Technology of China)
6583: Effective AER Object Classification Using Segmented Probability-‐Maximization Learning in Spiking Neural Networks Qianhui Liu (Zhejiang University); Haibo Ruan (Zhejiang University); Dong Xing (Zhejiang University); Huajin Tang (Zhejiang University); Gang Pan (Zhejiang University)*
6597: Asymmetrical Hierarchical Networks with Attentive Interactions for Interpretable Review-‐Based Recommendation Xin Dong (Rutgers University); Jingchao Ni ( NEC Laboratories America)*; Wei Cheng (NEC Laboratories America); Zhengzhang Chen (NEC Laboratories America, Inc.); Bo Zong (NEC Labs); Dongjin Song (NEC Labs America); Yanchi Liu (NEC Labs America); Haifeng Chen (NEC Labs); Gerard de Melo (Rutgers University)
6618: DARB: A Density-‐Adaptive Regular-‐Block Pruning for Deep Neural Networks Ao Ren (Northeastern University)*; Tao Zhang (Alibaba DAMO Academy); Yuhao Wang (Alibaba DAMO Academy ); Sheng Lin (Northeastern University); Peiyan Dong (Northeastern University ); Yen-‐kuang Chen (Alibaba DAMO Academy); Yuan Xie (Alibaba DAMO Academy); Yanzhi Wang (Northeastern University)
6620: Reinforcement Mechanism Design: With Applications to Dynamic Pricing in Sponsored Search Auctions Weiran Shen (Carnegie Mellon University)*; Binghui Peng (Columbia University); Hanpeng Liu (Tsinghua University); Michael Zhang (Chinese University of Hong Kong); Ruohan Qian (Baidu Inc.); Yan Hong (Baidu Inc.); Zhi Guo (Baidu Inc.); Zongyao Ding (Baidu Inc.); Pengjun Lu (Baidu Inc.); Pingzhong Tang (Tsinghua University)
6627: OMuLeT: Online Multi-‐Lead Time Location Prediction for Hurricane Trajectory Forecasting Ding Wang (Michigan State University)*; Boyang Liu (Michigan State University); Pang-‐Ning Tan (MSU); Lifeng Luo (Michigan State University)
6640: Multi-‐View Partial Multi-‐label Learning with Graph-‐based Disambiguation Ze-‐Sen Chen (Southeast University); Xuan Wu (Alibaba Group); Qing-‐Guo Chen (Alibaba); Yao Hu (Alibaba Youku Cognitive and Intelligent Lab); Min-‐Ling Zhang (Southeast University)*
6641: Outlier Detection Ensemble with Embedded Feature Selection Li Cheng (National University of Defense Technology)*; Yijie Wang (" National University of Defense Technology, China"); Xinwang Liu (National University of Defense Technology); Bin Li ( National University of Defense Technology)
6643: Learning Relationships between Text, Audio, and Video via Deep Canonical Correlation for Multimodal Language Analysis
Zhongkai Sun (Universiry of Wisconsin-‐Madison)*; Prathusha Kameswara Sarma (Curai); William Sethares (University of Wisconsin-‐Madison); Yingyu Liang (University of Wisconsin Madison)
6644: Video Face Super-‐Resolution with Motion-‐Adaptive Feedback Cell Jingwei Xin (Xidian University); Nannan Wang (Xidian University)*; Jie Li (Xidian University); Xinbo Gao (Xidian University); Zhifeng Li (Tencent AI Lab)
6647: Story Realization: Expanding Plot Events into Sentences Prithviraj Ammanabrolu (Georgia Institute of Technology)*; Ethan Tien (Georgia Tech); Wesley Cheung (Georgia Institute of Technology); Zhaochen Luo (Georgia Institute of Technology); William Ma (Georgia Institute of Technology); Lara Martin (Georgia Institute of Technology); Mark Riedl (Georgia Institute of Technology)
6654: Facial Attribute Capsules for Noise Face Super Resolution Jingwei Xin (Xidian University); Nannan Wang (Xidian University)*; Xinrui Jiang (Xidian University); Jie Li (Xidian University); Xinbo Gao (Xidian University); Zhifeng Li (Tencent AI Lab)
6672: Neural Semantic Parsing in Low-‐Resource Settings with Back-‐Translation and Meta-‐Learning Yibo Sun (Harbin Institute of Technology)*; Duyu Tang (Microsoft Research); Nan Duan (Microsoft Research); Yeyun Gong (Microsoft Research Asia); Xiaocheng Feng (Harbin Institute of Technology); Bing Qin (Harbin Institute of Technology); Daxin Jiang (Microsoft, Beijing, China)
6680: Long Short-‐Term Sample Distillation Liang Jiang (Ant Financial Services Group)*; Zujie Wen (Ant Financial Services Group); Zhongping Liang (Ant Financial Services Group); Yafang Wang (Ant Financial Services Group); Gerard de Melo (Rutgers University); Zhe Li (Ant Financial Services Group); Liangzhuang Ma (Ant Financial Services Group); Jiaxing Zhang (AntFinancial Services Group ); Xiaolong Li (Ant Financial); Yuan Qi (Ant Financial Services Group)
6689: Multi-‐View Multiple Clusterings using Deep Matrix Factorization Shaowei Wei (Southwest University); Guoxian Yu (Southwest University, China)*; Jun Wang (Southwest University); Carlotta Domeniconi (George Mason University); Xiangliang Zhang (" King Abdullah University of Science and Technology, Saudi Arabia")
6694: On the Role of Weight Sharing During Deep Option Learning Matthew Riemer (IBM Research)*; Ignacio Cases (Stanford); Clemens Rosenbaum (UMass); Miao Liu (IBM); Gerald Tesauro (IBM Research)
6697: Generating Realistic Stock Market Order Streams Junyi Li (University of Michigan); Xintong Wang (University of Michigan); Yaoyang Lin (University of Michigan); Arunesh Sinha (Singapore Management University)*; Michael Wellman (University of Michigan)
6713: Constructing Multiple Tasks for Augmentation: Improving Neural Image Classification With K-‐means Features Tao Gui (Fudan University)*; Lizhi Qing (Fudan university); Qi Zhang (Fudan University); Jiacheng Ye (fudan university); Hang Yan (Fudan University); zichu fei (FUDAN University); Xuanjing Huang (" Fudan University, China")
6724: The Effectiveness of Peer Prediction in Long-‐Term Forecasting Debmalya Mandal (Columbia University)*; Goran Radanovic (Harvard University); David Parkes (Harvard University)
6730: Generating Adversarial Examples for Holding Robustness of Source Code Processing Models Huangzhao Zhang (Key Lab of High Confidence Software Technologies (Peking University), Ministry of Education)*; Zhuo Li (Key Lab of High Confidence Software Technologies (Peking University), Ministry of Education); Ge Li (Peking University); Lei Ma (Kyushu University); Yang Liu (Nanyang Technology University, Singapore); Zhi Jin (Key Lab of High Confidence Software Technologies (Peking University), Ministry o)
6731: A Character-‐Centric Neural Model for Automated Story Generation Danyang Liu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)*; Juntao Li (Peking University); Meng Hsuan Yu (Peking University ); Ziming Huang (IBM Research -‐ China); Gongshen Liu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University); Dongyan Zhao (Peking University); Rui Yan (Peking University)
6740: A Learning based Branch and Bound for Maximum Common Subgraph related Problems Yanli Liu (Huazhong university of science and technology); Chumin Li (Université de Picardie Jules Verne); Hua Jiang (School of Software, Yunnan University); Kun He (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)*
6741: Graph Transformer for Graph-‐to-‐Sequence Learning Deng Cai (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)*; Wai Lam (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
6745: Accelerating Primal Solution Findings for Mixed Integer Programs Based on Solution Prediction Jian-‐Ya Ding (Zhejiang Cainiao Supply Chain Management Co., Ltd.)*; Chao Zhang (Zhejiang Cainiao Supply Chain Management Co., Ltd. ); Lei Shen (Zhejiang Cainiao Supply Chain Management Co., Ltd. ); Shengyin Li (Zhejiang Cainiao Supply Chain Management Co., Ltd. ); Bing Wang (Zhejiang Cainiao Supply Chain Management Co., Ltd. ); Yinghui Xu (Artificial Intelligence Department, Zhejiang Cainiao Supply Chain Management Co. ); Le Song (Ant Financial Services Group)
往期回顾
重磅!「自然语言处理(NLP)」全球学术界”巨佬“信息大盘点(一)!
重磅!「自然语言处理(NLP)」全球学术界”巨佬“信息大盘点(二)!
重磅!「自然语言处理(NLP)」全球学术界”巨佬“信息大盘点(三)!
【AAAI 2020】全部接受论文列表(一)
【AAAI 2020】全部接受论文列表(二)
【AAAI 2020】全部接受论文列表(三)
【AAAI 2020】全部接受论文列表(四)
【AAAI 2020】全部接受论文列表(五)
【AAAI 2020】全部接受论文列表(六)